Mar 10, 2013

Sad & Confused :'(

Assalamualaikum everyone : \

Hmm, i don't know how to story to all of you.  Aku tengah bingung. aku memang minat sangat dengan DANCE. dance is a part of my life  but my parents never support my minat because my parents lagi pentingkan akademik than kokurikulum. I know that I am not so pandai like my sister and brother but I'm trying to be the best one. I have in myself that I can go to overseas, get excellent result in academic and at the same time excellent in coccuriculum. I want to prove them that I can manage my time between dance and study. Aku tak tau aku janji ke tak dengan ayah, but ayah said that ayah tak bagi aku aktif in koku lagi dah form 5 ni but my 'koku' marks belum A lagi but I don't know what to do. But I decided to stop active in 'koku'  in May because that month I have my mid year examination. tadi i called my abang, he said i have to stop the dance. he doesn't want my parents bergaduh just because of me but I'M CONFUSED. entah la, i don't know what to do now. AKU TERSANGAT SANGAT BINGUNG. AKU TAK FAHAM DENGAN HIDUP AKU DAH. I AM SOOOOOOOOOOOO CONFUSED :'(  Parents aku mmg strict especially my dad. kalau cakap muktamad, muktamad lah. Ya Allah, what should I do ? Aku tak boleh nak lepaskan dance. aku memang minta dance sejak tadika cuma takde peluang, time masuk SSP ni lah aku dapat peluang tapi my parents tak berapa nak support about  my minat dekat dance. entah la, aku mampu berdiam sahaja. aku tak berani nak bagitau ayah. okaylah, gtg. love you guys

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.