Nov 9, 2013

Story Of My Life :)

Assalamualaikum :)

Kinda with my beloved petbro ; Arif Asyraf :D






Written in these walls are the stories that I can't explain
I leave my heart open but it stays right here empty for days


yeah, that's some lyrics on Story of My Life's song by One Direction :)

sometimes i keep on wondering why for every single thing happened to me especially when it comes about love and boys. i am so grateful that i could feel all the experiences about boys where i can always be careful. to me, boys are very secretive. but unfortunately, my heart always be broken by a man. there's one man where until i cannot to let out my feeling towards him. he is D. studying in one of the great boarding school. he was not have a good looking pun but saya jatuh hati dengan dia hanya kerana kebaikan dia pada saya. he is a rugby player until now :) i always worry about his health because dulu dia selalu injured kat hamstring dia. saya sangat sayangkan dia. it is hard for me to accept that he has been with my friend : / when i got to know that he was with my friend, my heart lagi la broken. last year memang broken hearted habis la. as he got to know that i got crush on him, he laughed. actually, dia suka orang lain and dia kata kelakar saya suka dia. dengar berita tu, i cried so badly. selalu tak sihat, demam beberapa minggu, kept on not feeling well. it is just because i love him so much. that was the first time saya patah hati yang teruk. since that, saya sangat berhati hati and i know who am i. i am not so pretty like other girls outside there. even though there's also ada orang mintak couple with me but i rejected them. because bukan senang nak rawat hati yang luka. since that day, i hate him.until laaa, naik form 5 pun i single. crush pon takde sebab saya takut. suddenly, one day i got to know with a man whom was older than me. he is 18. dia minta couple to me for the first time he looked at me. wow, love at first sight laa katanya. pape laaa. i don't know why i accept je. alhamdulillah la for the first time dengan dia, he was kind la juga. then, we've been going through thick and thin together. memang tidak dinafikan la, dia sangat sayangkan saya. sanggup belikan chatime bagai :) saya rasa sangat bersyukur sebab dia sanggup terima saya seadanya yang tak seberapa cantik ni. saya tak pernah rasa confident dengan diri sendiri. then, we've been for 5 months la. then we got clashed. adalah sebabnya. so now i'm single :D tak kisah pun takde boyfriend. tak mati pun. but saya rasa sangat sedih when after kitaorang clashed dia update tweet dia saying that saya mainkan dia and i lied to him. sangat sedih la juga. i cried sampai mata bengkak. saya rasa macam ditipu dengan dia.rupanya dia hipokrit. dia patut bersyukur saya terima segala kekurangan dia. before saya dengan dia, i got crush with someone yg sekoolah kat Labuan. he crushed on me and i crushed on him too. tapi, entah kenapa i accept my ex ni.perasaan menyesal menyelubungi diri. saya rasa macam orang bodoh sebab lepaskan orang yang saya sayang. dia taktau i have boyfriend. but then, dia tau saya ada boyfriend, dia dah tak layan saya. really sad. but now when saya dah single, dia kawan balik dengan saya. i am so happy. tapi, dia macam dah ada orang lain kottt . takpe, saya bahagia if dia pun bahagia :) tapi tu la, tak ramai orang tau hati saya ni selalu di hancuri kecuali Saufi, my BFF :) i am so grateful to have him as my BFF. he always listen to my problems and stories :) That's all for today ;D kbye. assalamualaikum :)



this is me :) @DinaEmjayyy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.