people used to say i'm a very strong girl,
not strong instead of yang ada muscle -,-"
but in the deep of my heart, they don't know me much.
aku bukan seorang yang kuat terima dugaan
especially when it comes to love and friends :'(
i miss the old of him,
we've been friends for almost 7 years.
and yet, I REALLY LOVE HIM SO MUCH LIKE MY OWN BROTHER :)
but time flies so fast, people changed.
both busy with studies, so contact pun hilang.
but it is lagi sakit when kau contact dengan kawan kawan aku tapi
aku as your BFF langsung tak contact.
who am i now in your life ?
am i not your BFF anymore?
aku perempuan, i'm so sensitive and i know you know me well.
i don't why, i feel so sad by losing you. losing the old of you that i've known since we're in primary school.
we've been doing the prefect duties together, you listen to my problems, my love story short to say,
everything that happen in my life.
you know what, i really really miss you friend.
mana kau yang dulu ? you know what, you've make my heart broken badly.
You promised me to text and call me, but semua tu cakap kosong je kan ?
aku tak tau apa salah aku kat kau,
maybe sebab aku selalu menyusahkan kau ke ?
entah la, i'm not strong enough to face this alone friend.
kau je la satu satunya kawan yang sangat aku percaya.
cause i know you better than anyone babe.
i really miss the moment when you teased me always, you make me cry because of the scary stories,
you make your joke to make me happy, you always be there whenever i was in sad and difficulties.
I REALLY REALLY MISS YOU FRIEND.
pape pun, aku doakan kebahagiaan kau:) may you get a better friend than me okay ? :)
Take care best friend :* Imy :'(
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.